Extra-Curricular Timetable

LUNCHTIME                                         WEEK 1

Monday

·         Health & Social Care Y9, 10 & 11 – Coursework Catch up/Exam Prep

·         Netball Training Y8 & 9 – Sports Hall

·         Football Y9, 10 & 11 – Tennis Courts

·         YTF Reading Club – Library

·         Physics Enhancement Y7-9

Tuesday

·         Health & Social Care Y12 & 13 – Coursework Catch-up/Exam Prep

·         GCSE Technology Coursework Catch-up

·         Netball Y10 & 11 – Sports Hall

·         Football Y7 & 8 – Tennis Courts

Wednesday

·         Health & Social Care Y9, 10 & 11 – Catch up/Exam Prep

·         GCSE PE Badminton Training – Sports Hall

·         Football Y9, 10 & 11 – Tennis Courts

·         Journalism Club – B01

·         Science GCSE work clinic

Thursday

·         Basketball Training Y7 & 8 – Sports Hall

·         Football Y7 & 8 – Tennis Courts

Friday

·         Netball Training Y7 – Sports Hall

·         Football Y9, 10 & 11 – Tennis Courts

 

AFTER SCHOOL                                 WEEK 1

Monday

·         Girls’ Hockey Training – Sports Hall/Tennis Courts – 3.00 – 4.30

·         Football Training Y10 – Sports Field

Tuesday

·         Boys Y7 & 8 Hockey Training – Sports Hall/Tennis Courts 3.00 – 4.30

·         Football Training Y8 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Girls Football Training Y7, 8 & 9 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Science Revision

·         Kingsmead Youth Theatre Charlie & Chocolate Factory Rehearsals.  All Years.  Drama Studio – 3 – 4.15

Wednesday

·         GCSE Technology (Practical) Catch up 3.00 – 4.00

·         Geography/Citizenship/RE - all years catch up session/help/finishing off work/complete homework 3.00-4.00.  (Don’t have to attend full hour, just as long as you need)

·         Rugby Training Y7 & 8 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Football Training Y11 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Science club is on 3.10-4.10 in C04

·         Boxing 3.15 – 4.00 p.m. (Hall)

Thursday

·         Rugby Training Y9, 10 & 11 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Football Goalkeeper Training (All Years) – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.30

·         Football Training Y9 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Kingsmead Dance Company -  All Years – Drama Studio – 3.00 – 4.15

Friday

·         GCSE Technology (Practical) Catch up 3.00 – 4.00

·         Cars in Motion (Y7) – 3.00 – 4.00

·         Hockey Training Y9, 10 & 11 – Sports Hall/Tennis Courts – 3.00 – 4.30

  

LUNCHTIME                                      WEEK 2

Monday

·         Health & Social Care Y9, 10 & 11 – Coursework Catch up/Exam Prep

·         Netball Training Y8 & 9 – Sports Hall

·         Football Y9, 10 & 11 – Tennis Courts

·         YTF Reading Club - Library

Tuesday

·         Health & Social Care Y12 & 13 – Coursework Catch-up/Exam Prep

·         GCSE Technology Coursework Catch-up

·         Netball Y10 & 11 – Sports Hall

·         Football Y7 & 8 – Tennis Courts

·         Physics Enhancement Y7-9

Wednesday

·         Health & Social Care Y9, 10 & 11 – Catch up/Exam Prep

·         GCSE PE Badminton Training – Sports Hall

·         Football Y9, 10 & 11 – Tennis Courts

·         Journalism Club – B01

·         Science GCSE work clinic

Thursday

·         Children’s Play, Learning & Development Coursework Catch-up/Exam Prep Y13

·         Basketball Training Y7 & 8 – Sports Hall

·         Football Y7 & 8 – Tennis Courts

Friday

·         Netball Training Y7 – Sports Hall

·         Football Y9, 10 & 11 – Tennis Courts

 

AFTER SCHOOL                             WEEK 2

Monday

·         Girls’ Hockey Training – Sports Hall/Tennis Courts – 3.00 – 4.30

·         Football Training Y10 – Sports Field

Tuesday

·         Boys Y7 & 8 Hockey Training – Sports Hall/Tennis Courts 3.00 – 4.30

·         Football Training Y8 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Girls Football Training Y7, 8 & 9 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Science Revision

·         Kingsmead Youth Theatre Charlie & Chocolate Factory Rehearsals -  All Years - Drama Studio – 3 – 4.15

Wednesday

·         GCSE Technology (Practical) Catch up 3.00 – 4.00

·         Geography/Citizenship/RE - all years catch up session/help/finishing off work/complete homework 3.00-4.00.  (Don’t have to attend full hour, just as long as you need)

·         Journalism Club – B01 – 3.00 – 4.00.

·         Rugby Training Y7 & 8 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Football Training Y11 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Science club is on 3.10-4.10 in C04

·         Boxing 3.15 – 4.00 p.m. (Hall)

Thursday

·         Rugby Training Y9, 10 & 11 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Football Goalkeeper Training (All Years) – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.30

·         Football Training Y9 – Sports Field – 3.00 – 4.15

·         Kingsmead Dance Company -  All Years – Drama Studio – 3.00 – 4.15

Friday

·         GCSE Technology (Practical) Catch up 3.00 – 4.00

·         Cars in Motion (Y7) – 3.00 – 4.00

·         Hockey Training Y9, 10 & 11 – Sports Hall/Tennis Courts – 3.00 – 4.30

 

 

Website designed and developed by ideafarm